CD DYNA CEE

Date of Birth:
3/18/2012
Description:
CD Dyna Cee - 2012 Sorrel Stallion (CD Lights - ARC Dyna Cee by ARC Matt O Lena)
Nickname:
"Lights"
Owner Name:
Reid Hockenson 319-330-6862
Notes:
NEWSFLASH!!!!!! CD Dyna Cee is now the sire of two reserve AQHA World Show Champions, HQ BlondesRoverrated in Jr Tie Down, and HQ Lucky N Lights in Jr Heading!!! CD Dyna Cee has now sired earners of over $50,000, and is just getting started! CD Dyna Cee "Lights" is a 2012 stallion by five million dollar sire CD Lights and out of Arc Dyna Cee (LTE $26,000). CD Dyna Cee has earnings of $22,000 NRCHA, $1,500 NRHA and $4,000 ARHFA as well as 168.5 AQHA points in 10 open events. He also has a superior in Open Heeling and was a finalist at the 2017 AQHA world show in L3 Open Heading. Lights is siring extremely trainable foals that are balanced and pretty. His oldest foals are just four and he already has already produced two AQHA Reserve World Champions! His foals are proving to have his willing attitude and trainability. Foals also eligible for the South Dakota Stallion Stakes!
View Additional Information on: IQHA Futurity