CAT SPOTS MY GUN

Date of Birth:
4/26/2018
Nickname:
Yoda
Sex:
Male
Unique Animal ID:
5890520
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$12,500
Sales Comments:
SOLD. Yoda is a 3 year old gelding by Hired Gun, $34,077 LTE, son of $9.5 million dollar sire PLAYGUN, and out of Peppys Serenade, big time producer. His dam is SMARTS SPOT, own daughter of SPOTS HOT, $6.5 million dollar sire and out of a money earning daughter of HIGH BROW CAT, one of the greatest sires of all time. Yoda is safe, safe, safe for anyone to ride. He is versatile enough to do some cow work and would make a great ranch riding horse. His long trot is beautiful and he has a phenomenal lead change. He is quiet enough for kids to ride double on him and not much phases him. He is as sweet as they come and you will be hard pressed to find another young and quiet gelding like this that is bred well and has the talent that he does. He will also trail ride outside and go anywhere you point him. He stands 14.1 hands tall and is located in Northeast Iowa.